< >
CricketWorld.com, Latest Cricket News & Results
 

BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10: Teams, Fixtures & Preview: All you need to know

BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10
BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10
©BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10
 

BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10 will kick off on July 19 with three matches set to be played on all 11 days of the competition.


There is no wonder that Tajikistan is all set to host its own premier T10 League. The country is neighbours with Afghanistan which is crazy for the sport. It is only natural for the effect to permeate to the neighbours.

BetBarter is sponsoring the Tajikistan Premier League which begins on July 19, 2020. The league will go on for 11 days with it concluding with two semi-finals and the final on Monday, July 29.

The six participating teams are Wahdat Supergiant, Khujand Challenger, Kulob Knight Riders, Khalton Royals, Norak Warriors and Dushanbe Kings. 

Each team will play 10 matches in the league stage of the competition. The top-ranked team will then clash against the 4th ranked team in semi-final 1 while the second and the third ranked teams will take on each other in semi-final 2.

The winner of the semi-finals will then lock horns for the Tajikistan Premier League T10 trophy.

Three matches will be played per day with all the games being hosted by the Vahdat Ground in Dushanbe, the capital and the largest city of Tajikistan.

 

Here's the schedule and timings (IST) of BetBarter Tajikistan Premier League T10:

July 19 [Friday]

 

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khujand Challenger

4.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khalton Royals

July 20 [Saturday]

10.30 AM – Norak Warriors v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Khalton Royals v Khujand Challenger

July 21 [Sunday]

10.30 AM – Wahdat Supergiant v Kulob Knightriders

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Dushanbe Kings

2.30 PM – Khujand Challenger v Khalton Royals

July 22 [Monday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khalton Royals

July 23 [Tuesday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Khujand Challenger

12.30 PM – Wahdat Supergiant v Khalton Royals

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khujand Challenger

July 24 [Wednesday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khujand Challenger

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khalton Royals

July 25 [Thursday]

10.30 AM – Norak Warriors v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Dushanbe Kings v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Khalton Royals v Khujand Challenger

July 26 [Friday]

10.30 AM – Wahdat Supergiant v Kulob Knightriders

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Dushanbe Kings

2.30 PM – Khujand Challenger v Khalton Royals

July 27 [Saturday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Wahdat Supergiant

12.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Kulob Knightriders

2.30 PM – Norak Warriors v Khalton Royals

July 28 [Sunday]

10.30 AM – Dushanbe Kings v Khujand Challenger

12.30 PM – Wahdat Supergiant v Khalton Royals

2.30 PM – Kulob Knightriders v Khujand Challenger

July 29 [Monday]

10.30 AM – Rank 1 v Rank 4 [Semifinal 1]

12.30 PM – Rank 2 v Rank 3 [Semifinal 2]

2.30 PM – Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2 [Final]

*the squads will be updated shortly

© Cricket World 2020